0 products - $0.00

You have no items in your shopping cart.



Terms & Conditions

Shipping and Rates:

FREE SHIPPING                                  On orders of  $300+

UPS Ground                                        $11.00 FLAT RATE SHIPPING
UPS 3 Day Select                               
Upon Request – Call for Quote

UPS 2nd Day Air                                 Upon Request – Call for Quote
UPS Next Day Air                                
Upon Request – Call for Quote
USPS Priority Mail
(P.O.s, HI, AK)       Upon Request – Call for Quote
International Orders                            Upon Request – Call for Quote


Patient Drop Ship Orders                   $12.00 FLAT RATE -  Only available to Continental U.S. patients. Additional shipping charges may apply to HI, AK, PR.
No invoice is sent to the recipient.
All invoices are charged to you, the Physician.
Convenient way to keep low inventory.

Temperature Sensitive Products
Are shipped with ice packs; As an additional measure, we do not ship any cold products (e.g. probiotics) on a Thursday or Friday to avoid potential prolonged heat exposure. UPS 2nd Day Air Required on all items from April-October. Next Day Air may be required if shipping to:

AZ, NM, NV, TX, LA, AL, MS, FL, GA
Upon Request – Call for Quote

Orders shipped to US Post Office Boxes or military addresses (APO/FPO/DPO) may be delayed by one (1) business day.U.S. orders with standard shipping received by 4:00 PM MST are processed for shipment that day and will be delivered with two (professionals) or three (patients) day delivery. 3:00 PM MST order receipt is required for USPS shipment. Special delivery/non-standard shipping options are shipped same day when received by 1:00 PM MST.

Payment Methods:

Orders can placed online with payment by MasterCard, Visa, American Express or Paypal. Phone orders have additional payment options of Check and COD ($12.50 Fee). Credit terms may also be available; please contact Customer Support for a credit application.


International Orders:

To place an international (outside U.S.) order please call 800-647-0074 and get a shipping quote and discuss shipment options. We are not liable for delays or losses due to customs or import taxes and is unable to refund shipping charges for orders that are denied entry.


Heat Sensitive Items Policy:

Products requiring shipment in a cool environment (perishable and frozen items) are subject to special shipping procedures due to their sensitive nature to ensure customers receive products in good condition. Mountain States recommends that heat sensitive products ship with Overnight delivery. Please call us at 800-647-0074 to place cold items orders.

Special Order Items:

Some products listed on our website and in our catalog are not kept in stock; these items are listed as ‘Special Order Items’ and are ordered upon your request. Special order items ship at the carrier’s book rate and are not eligible for return unless damaged.


Out of Stock Items:

If an item ordered is out of stock, you will receive the remainder of your order with the out of stock item on back order. We will ship your out of stock item as soon as it is available, usually within 10–14 business days. You will only be charged for your out of stock item when it is shipped.


Price Changes:

All prices are subject to change without notice. Not liable for errors or omissions.


Returns:

We will accept any unopened, unmarked product for return within 30 days of purchase for credit on your account or a refund to your credit card. Please call for authorization prior to shipment.


• Returns made after 30 days will only be credited to your account, less a 20% restocking fee.
• No returns accepted after 60 days.
• Not applicable on perishable, special order or sale items.
• Please call for an authorization.

Returns can be mailed to our PO Box. For UPS/Fedex shipments, please contact us for our physical address.

Damaged /Missing Items:

If you receive a shipment that contains a broken/damaged item or if an item is missing, we require this to be called in to our office within 7 business days. If there is any damage to the outside of the box, please keep the shipping materials (until we have approved of their disposal). We will correct the problem promptly.


Custom Homeopathic Formulas:

MHP can create custom homeopathic formulas for your specific needs. If a sample can be provided, we can make a homeopathic remedy from just about anything. Minimum of 60 bottles, price breaks for larger quantities. Custom formulas take 8 weeks for completion. Please contact us for information and pricing quotes.


Custom Supplement Formulas:

MHP can help create custom supplement formulas or assist in getting your formulas manufactured. Please contact us for information and pricing quotes.


Private Labeling:

Private labeling is available on any of the MHP Homeopathic products and supplements. You will need to provide your own labels. Private labeling starts at a minimum of 24 bottles of the same product. Private labeling takes 8 weeks to complete. Please contact us for information and pricing.


New Products:

We are constantly updating our inventory with new products. Please call us if you don’t see a product or line you are interested in. We offer special ordering for practitioners.
 

Privacy Policy
 

This privacy policy has been compiled to better serve those who are concerned with how their 'Personally identifiable information' (PII) is being used online. PII, as used in US privacy law and information security, is information that can be used on its own or with other information to identify, contact, or locate a single person, or to identify an individual in context. Please read our privacy policy carefully to get a clear understanding of how we collect, use, protect or otherwise handle your Personally Identifiable Information in accordance with our website.

What personal information do we collect from the people that visit our blog, website or app?

When ordering or registering on our site, as appropriate, you may be asked to enter your name, email address, mailing address, phone number, credit card information or other details to help you with your experience.

When do we collect information?

We collect information from you when you place an order or enter information on our site.

How do we use your information?

We may use the information we collect from you when you register, make a purchase, sign up for our newsletter, respond to a survey or marketing communication, surf the website, or use certain other site features in the following ways:
      • To personalize user's experience and to allow us to deliver the type of content and product offerings in which you are most interested.
      • To improve our website in order to better serve you.
      • To allow us to better service you in responding to your customer service requests.
      • To quickly process your transactions.
      • To send periodic emails regarding your order or other products and services.

How do we protect visitor information?

We do not use vulnerability scanning and/or scanning to PCI standards.
We use regular Malware Scanning.
Your personal information is contained behind secured networks and is only accessible by a limited number of persons who have special access rights to such systems, and are required to keep the information confidential. In addition, all sensitive/credit information you supply is encrypted via Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology.

We implement a variety of security measures when a user places an order enters, submits, or accesses their information to maintain the safety of your personal information.

All transactions are processed through a gateway provider and are not stored or processed on our servers.

Do we use 'cookies'?

Yes. Cookies are small files that a site or its service provider transfers to your computer's hard drive through your Web browser (if you allow) that enables the site's or service provider's systems to recognize your browser and capture and remember certain information. For instance, we use cookies to help us remember and process the items in your shopping cart. They are also used to help us understand your preferences based on previous or current site activity, which enables us to provide you with improved services. We also use cookies to help us compile aggregate data about site traffic and site interaction so that we can offer better site experiences and tools in the future.

We use cookies to:
      • Help remember and process the items in the shopping cart.
      • Understand and save user's preferences for future visits.

You can choose to have your computer warn you each time a cookie is being sent, or you can choose to turn off all cookies. You do this through your browser (like Internet Explorer) settings. Each browser is a little different, so look at your browser's Help menu to learn the correct way to modify your cookies.

If users disable cookies in their browser:

If you disable cookies off, some features will be disabled It will turn off some of the features that make your site experience more efficient and some of our services will not function properly.



Third Party Disclosure

We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your personally identifiable information unless we provide you with advance notice. This does not include website hosting partners and other parties who assist us in operating our website, conducting our business, or servicing you, so long as those parties agree to keep this information confidential. We may also release your information when we believe release is appropriate to comply with the law, enforce our site policies, or protect ours or others' rights, property, or safety.

However, non-personally identifiable visitor information may be provided to other parties for marketing, advertising, or other uses.

Third party links

Occasionally, at our discretion, we may include or offer third party products or services on our website. These third party sites have separate and independent privacy policies. We therefore have no responsibility or liability for the content and activities of these linked sites. Nonetheless, we seek to protect the integrity of our site and welcome any feedback about these sites.

Google

Google's advertising requirements can be summed up by Google's Advertising Principles. They are put in place to provide a positive experience for users. https://support.google.com/adwordspolicy/answer/1316548?hl=en
We use Google AdSense Advertising on our website.

Google, as a third party vendor, uses cookies to serve ads on our site. Google's use of the DART cookie enables it to serve ads to our users based on their visit to our site and other sites on the Internet. Users may opt out of the use of the DART cookie by visiting the Google ad and content network privacy policy.

We have implemented the following:
      • Demographics and Interests Reporting

We along with third-party vendors, such as Google use first-party cookies (such as the Google Analytics cookies) and third-party cookies (such as the DoubleClick cookie) or other third-party identifiers together to compile data regarding user interactions with ad impressions, and other ad service functions as they relate to our website.

Opting out:
Users can set preferences for how Google advertises to you using the Google Ad Settings page. Alternatively, you can opt out by visiting the Network Advertising initiative opt out page or permanently using the Google Analytics Opt Out Browser add on.

California Online Privacy Protection Act

CalOPPA is the first state law in the nation to require commercial websites and online services to post a privacy policy. The law's reach stretches well beyond California to require a person or company in the United States (and conceivably the world) that operates websites collecting personally identifiable information from California consumers to post a conspicuous privacy policy on its website stating exactly the information being collected and those individuals with whom it is being shared, and to comply with this policy. - See more at: http://consumercal.org/california-online-privacy-protection-act-caloppa/#sthash.0FdRbT51.dpuf

According to CalOPPA we agree to the following:
Users can visit our site anonymously
Once this privacy policy is created, we will add a link to it on our home page, or as a minimum on the first significant page after entering our website.
Our Privacy Policy link includes the word 'Privacy', and can be easily be found on the page specified above.

Users will be notified of any privacy policy changes:
      • On our Privacy Policy Page
Users are able to change their personal information:
      • By emailing us
      • By calling us

How does our site handle do not track signals?
We honor do not track signals and do not track, plant cookies, or use advertising when a Do Not Track (DNT) browser mechanism is in place.

Does our site allow third party behavioral tracking?
It's also important to note that we do not allow third party behavioral tracking

COPPA (Children Online Privacy Protection Act)

When it comes to the collection of personal information from children under 13, the Children's Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA) puts parents in control. The Federal Trade Commission, the nation's consumer protection agency, enforces the COPPA Rule, which spells out what operators of websites and online services must do to protect children's privacy and safety online.
We do not specifically market to children under 13.

Fair Information Practices

The Fair Information Practices Principles form the backbone of privacy law in the United States and the concepts they include have played a significant role in the development of data protection laws around the globe. Understanding the Fair Information Practice Principles and how they should be implemented is critical to comply with the various privacy laws that protect personal information.

In order to be in line with Fair Information Practices we will take the following responsive action, should a data breach occur:
We will notify the users via email
      • Other
Within 30 days of discovery
We will notify the users via in site notification
      • Other
Within 30 days of discovery

We also agree to the individual redress principle, which requires that individuals have a right to pursue legally enforceable rights against data collectors and processors who fail to adhere to the law. This principle requires not only that individuals have enforceable rights against data users, but also that individuals have recourse to courts or a government agency to investigate and/or prosecute non-compliance by data processors.

CAN SPAM Act

The CAN-SPAM Act is a law that sets the rules for commercial email, establishes requirements for commercial messages, gives recipients the right to have emails stopped from being sent to them, and spells out tough penalties for violations.

We collect your email address in order to:
      • Send information, respond to inquiries, and/or other requests or questions.
      • Process orders and to send information and updates pertaining to orders
      • Market to our mailing list or continue to send emails to our clients after the original transaction has occurred

To be in accordance with CANSPAM we agree to the following:
      • NOT use false, or misleading subjects or email addresses
      • Identify the message as an advertisement in some reasonable way
      • Include the physical address of our business or site headquarters
      • Monitor third party email marketing services for compliance, if one is used.
      • Honor opt-out/unsubscribe requests quickly
      • Allow users to unsubscribe by using the link at the bottom of each email

If at any time you would like to unsubscribe from receiving future emails, you can
      • Follow the instructions at the bottom of each email and we will promptly remove you from ALL correspondence.

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy you may contact us using the information below.


www.mhpvitamins.com

PO Box 1129
Lyons , CO
80540
info@mhpvitamins.com
800-647-0074